Zurück zu FotoEstate EssenService Partner Essen

3D Surveying & Laser Scanning
in Essen

Wir erstellen erstklassige 3d surveying & laser scanning für Ihre Objekte in Essen. Gewinnen Sie Kunden, begeistern Sie Eigentümer und beschleunigen Sie den Vermarktungsprozess.

Professionelle 3D Surveying & Laser Scanning für Objekte in Essen

Essen has developed from the heart of the coal and steel industry into a green and modern service metropolis. Gerade im Bereich der interaktiven Medien wie 3d surveying & laser scanning sind Transparenz und Qualität entscheidend, um solvente Käufer im Großraum Essen zu überzeugen.

In real estate development and in the retrofitting of existing buildings, nothing is as expensive as a mistake in the planning phase. Outdated, manually created paper plans or inaccurate 2D measurements inevitably lead to collisions, construction delays, and massive change orders on-site. 3D surveying using LiDAR technology completely eliminates this risk. FotoEstate transforms physical assets into precise, digital point clouds, from which we generate true-to-scale building plans, sections, elevations, and native DWG files for architects.

Preise in Essen

ab 499/ pro Project (zzgl. MwSt.)

Millimeter-accurate inventory recording on site for CAD drawings and BIM models.

Einsatzorte in Essen & Umland:

Bredeney
Rüttenscheid
Werden
Kettwig
Steele
Borbeck
*Wir betreuen Makler, Bauträger und Unternehmen im gesamten Einzugsgebiet von Essen. Alle Fahrten werden flexibel koordiniert.

3D Surveying & Laser Scanning: die Vorteile im Überblick

01

Risk Mitigation

Elimination of planning deviations through millimeter-accurate as-built documentation of complex building structures.

02

Time-to-Market

Drastic acceleration of planning phases through efficient on-site recording and immediate data usability.

03

BIM & ESG-Ready

Seamless integration of point clouds into intelligent 3D BIM models to optimize the entire asset lifecycle.

Referenzprojekt Essen: Success Story Essen: Discreet Sale of a Modern Villa in Bredeney

For an exclusive single-family house in Bredeney with a view of the Baldeneysee, we created a discreet off-market presentation. A password-protected 3D Matterport tour allowed verified premium clients to virtually explore the elegant sense of space. The sale was successfully and completely discreetly completed within a few weeks.

Ablauf vor Ort in Essen

Wir arbeiten hocheffizient und verlässlich. So läuft das Projekt für Sie ab:

3D Surveying & Laser Scanning in Essen: was vor Ort zählt

Umbau, Sanierung oder Verkauf großer Bestände in Essen brauchen verlässliche Bestandsdaten. Unsere Punktwolken liefern die Grundlage für Planung und Flächennachweis in einem Termin. Unsere Termine führen uns quer durch Essen, unter anderem nach Bredeney, Rüttenscheid und Werden.

In sought-after premium locations such as Bredeney, Kettwig, and around Lake Baldeney, top-notch imagery ensures the decisive marketing advantage. Vor-Ort-Termine in Essen lassen sich in der Regel innerhalb weniger Tage einrichten.

Häufig gestellte Frage aus Essen: Lohnt sich das auch bei einem Objekt, das ohnehin schnell weggeht? Meist ja – nicht wegen der Verkaufsdauer, sondern wegen des Preises, den Sie am Ende durchsetzen können.

1

Scoping & Data Briefing

Definition of the specific use cases, required level of detail (LOD), and interfaces for your project.

2

Field Scan / On-Site Capture

High-speed capture of the asset by our sensor experts – ideally during ongoing operations.

3

Data Processing & Registration

Algorithmic merging of the scan data into a global, georeferenced, and scale-accurate point cloud.

4

BIM & CAD Engineering

Transformation of raw data into structured BIM models and usable planning data for your asset management.

Häufige Fragen (FAQ)

What our partners say

"The image editing visually enhances even dark basement apartments so much that click rates go through the roof."

Kevin H.Broker

"Perfect visualizations of my designs. Finally my builders can imagine what it will look like later."

Anna S.Architect

"The Matterport tours save us dozens of unnecessary on-site appointments every week. Only qualified leads left!"

Markus F.Managing Director

"Very fast delivery, usually under 24 hours, which is crucial for our workflow."

Sabrina T.Broker

"Virtual renovation helps me extremely with flip sales. Buyers see the potential immediately."

Oliver K.Real Estate Investor

"Since we started working with FotoEstate, our presales rates have increased by 35%."

Elena V.Property Developer

"The image editing visually enhances even dark basement apartments so much that click rates go through the roof."

Kevin H.Broker

"Perfect visualizations of my designs. Finally my builders can imagine what it will look like later."

Anna S.Architect

"The Matterport tours save us dozens of unnecessary on-site appointments every week. Only qualified leads left!"

Markus F.Managing Director

"Very fast delivery, usually under 24 hours, which is crucial for our workflow."

Sabrina T.Broker

"Virtual renovation helps me extremely with flip sales. Buyers see the potential immediately."

Oliver K.Real Estate Investor

"Since we started working with FotoEstate, our presales rates have increased by 35%."

Elena V.Property Developer

We also work in these towns and municipalities around Essen

On-site appointments for photography, drone shoots and 3D scans are available throughout the region – travel is usually included within this area.

VoerdeGevelsbergOer-ErkenschwickHaanSchwelmWetter (Ruhr)HeiligenhausSprockhövelHerdeckeWülfrathKirchhellenWulfenSchermbeckHünxe

Angebot für Ihr Objekt in Essen

Lassen Sie sich unverbindlich beraten. Wir besprechen die beste Lösung für Ihre Immobilien und Objekte vor Ort in Essen.