Digital Area Accounting (WoFlV & DIN 277)
in Potsdam
Wir erstellen erstklassige digital area accounting (woflv & din 277) für Ihre Objekte in Potsdam. Gewinnen Sie Kunden, begeistern Sie Eigentümer und beschleunigen Sie den Vermarktungsprozess.
Digital Area Accounting (WoFlV & DIN 277) in Potsdam: von Profis umgesetzt
Potsdam's real estate market is one of the most exclusive in the new federal states. Gerade im Bereich der interaktiven Medien wie digital area accounting (woflv & din 277) sind Transparenz und Qualität entscheidend, um solvente Käufer im Großraum Potsdam zu überzeugen.
In the professional real estate industry, the number of square meters is the hardest currency. It forms the basis for purchase price indicators (multipliers), net cold rents, operating and ancillary cost statements, as well as financing-relevant loan values. Paradoxically, a large part of all real estate transactions in Germany is based on outdated, analog, or simply incorrect area calculations. The result: unpredictable liability risks for sellers in the case of insufficient areas and massively wasted earning potential (hidden value) in unaccounted surpluses. FotoEstate solves this information asymmetry. With highly precise 3D sensor technology (LiDAR) and certified expert appraiser knowledge, we transform physical buildings into legally and audit-proof area statements according to WoFlV, DIN 277, and gif.
Preise in Potsdam
Legally secure calculation of residential and usable areas according to WoFlV and DIN 277.
Einsatzorte in Potsdam & Umland:
Weitere Leistungen in Potsdam:
Dafür setzen Makler in Potsdam auf Digital Area Accounting (WoFlV & DIN 277)
Transaction security
Exclusion of liability risks and purchase price reductions through certified, bank-compliant appraisals.
Hidden-Value Identification
Uncovering non-accounted usable areas for the immediate increase of the net cold rent and the asset value.
Due-Diligence Ready
Audit-proof data basis for financing partners, investors, and portfolio management.
Referenzprojekt Potsdam: Reference Project Potsdam: Discreet Marketing of a Waterfront Property at Lake Templiner
For an exclusive architect-designed house with direct lake access in Potsdam, we created a discreet off-market presentation. With the help of drone aerial images and a password-protected 3D Matterport tour, we were able to make the spectacular micro-location accessible to verified premium clients. The sale was successfully completed within a few weeks.
Von der Anfrage bis zur Lieferung in Potsdam
Wir arbeiten hocheffizient und verlässlich. So läuft das Projekt für Sie ab:
Warum Digital Area Accounting (WoFlV & DIN 277) in Potsdam anders funktioniert
Ob Verkauf oder Neuvermietung in Potsdam: Die Flächenangabe muss belastbar sein. Wir messen und berechnen nach WoFlV bzw. DIN 277 – dokumentiert und im Streitfall verwertbar. Unsere Termine führen uns quer durch Potsdam, unter anderem nach Golm, Babelsberg und Nauener Vorstadt.
Both in the Berlin suburb and at the Heiligen See, demanding investors require uncompromisingly high-quality visual documentation of all property details. Wir kommen für Aufnahmen nach Potsdam; die Terminfindung dauert selten länger als ein paar Tage.
Viele Eigentümer in Potsdam unterschätzen, wie früh die Entscheidung fällt: Die meisten Interessenten sortieren ein Objekt schon in der Ergebnisliste des Portals aus – lange bevor sie das Exposé öffnen.
Data Onboarding
Analysis of existing planning documents and definition of the required accounting standard (WoFlV, DIN, gif).
Digital measurement
Millimeter-accurate inventory recording on site using certified laser measurement technology by our experts.
Standard Validation
Strict mathematical evaluation and verification of the data by our certified land surveyors.
Expert report delivery
Provision of bank- and transaction-ready certificates as legally secure PDF documentation.
Häufige Fragen (FAQ)
What our partners say
"We used to take photos ourselves. Now we know: The difference with Fotoestate is like night and day."
"Very good drone videos, which we can ideally use for our social media campaigns."
"Fotoestate's service elevates our exposé marketing to a whole new level. Absolutely recommended."
"Thanks to FotoEstate's virtual renderings, we were able to market 80% of the new construction project before construction even began. Absolute recommendation for every developer!"
"We regularly use virtual home staging for empty existing properties. The quality is breathtaking and the ROI pays off after a few days."
"Fast, professional and visually at the highest level. The exposés now look like premium magazines. This enormously increases buyer confidence."
"We used to take photos ourselves. Now we know: The difference with Fotoestate is like night and day."
"Very good drone videos, which we can ideally use for our social media campaigns."
"Fotoestate's service elevates our exposé marketing to a whole new level. Absolutely recommended."
"Thanks to FotoEstate's virtual renderings, we were able to market 80% of the new construction project before construction even began. Absolute recommendation for every developer!"
"We regularly use virtual home staging for empty existing properties. The quality is breathtaking and the ROI pays off after a few days."
"Fast, professional and visually at the highest level. The exposés now look like premium magazines. This enormously increases buyer confidence."
We also work in these towns and municipalities around Potsdam
On-site appointments for photography, drone shoots and 3D scans are available throughout the region – travel is usually included within this area.
Starten Sie Ihre Vermarktung in Potsdam
Lassen Sie sich unverbindlich beraten. Wir besprechen die beste Lösung für Ihre Immobilien und Objekte vor Ort in Potsdam.